[REQ_ERR: COULDNT_RESOLVE_HOST] [KTrafficClient] Something is wrong. Enable debug mode to see the reason. Privacy Statement – Lightroof Systems

Lightroof Systems Privacy Statement

Lightroof Systems Privacy Policy Lightroof Systems Lightroof Systems, located at Ruurloseweg 61a 7271 RS BORCULO, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.lightroofsystems.eu
Ruurloseweg 61a 7271 RS BORCULO
T (+31) 545-700205
Adwin Fokkink is the Data Protection Officer of Lightroof Systems.
He can be reached at adwin@lightroofsystems.com


Personal data
Personal data that we process Lightroof Systems does not process personal data because no personal data can be left behind on our site. We also do not use social media plugins.


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at adwin@lightroofsystems.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lightroof Systems processes your personal data for the following purposes: – To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services – To deliver goods and services to you – Lightroof Systems also processes personal data if we legally are required to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making
Lightroof Systems does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Lightroof Systems). Lightroof Systems uses the following computer programs or systems: none.

How long we keep personal data
Lightroof Systems does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: name, address, company name. These are kept as long as the customer does not indicate that they must be deleted. The customer reports to Lightroof Systems that the personal data must be deleted.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Lightroof Systems only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or comparable techniques
We use Lightroof Systems does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lightroof Systems and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to adwin@lightroofsystems.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Lightroof Systems would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Lightroof Systems takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via adwin@lightroofsystems.com